QUESTION

What are the best ways of starting a Christian school?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2012 on Taxation - Ohio
More details to this question:
I want to start a Christian school that has a different way of bringing in funds than people paying tuition. Tell me the best ways this can be done. I don't know what fundraisers would be best for this. I want help with this.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

That will depend on how viable your funding source is, but can't accurately be answered without a lot more information from you.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2012 at 4:44 PM

Report Abuse
Not enough information. See an attorney.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2012 at 3:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters