QUESTION

What is the gift tax for one million dollars?

Asked on Mar 29th, 2015 on Taxation - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
2 Awards
In Colorado it's zero.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2015 at 8:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters