QUESTION

What is the highest interest rate that I can be given for purchasing a car?

Asked on Jun 06th, 2017 on Taxation - Ohio
More details to this question:
The total price is under $6000.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial & Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Powell, OH at Ronald K. Nims
Update Your Profile
If you've got bad credit, the true interest rate can be extremely high. Subprime loans often have stated interest rates of 30% or more as well as charges for worthless services like gap insurance and extended warranties.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2017 at 5:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters