QUESTION

What legal paperwork must I do to operate an e-commerce business based in San Francisco?

Asked on Jan 11th, 2013 on Taxation - California
More details to this question:
My sole proprietorship was registered in Utah, and I permanently moved to SF in mid-2012.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Taxation Law Attorney serving Sacramento, CA at Rex Halverson & Associates, LLP
Update Your Profile
You will probably need to file for a SF Business License first. You will also need to register with the California Secretary of State. That should do it.
Answered on Jan 15th, 2013 at 6:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters