QUESTION

Who could I hire to help with property taxes?

Asked on Jun 15th, 2015 on Taxation - Ohio
More details to this question:
Who can I hire to help with my property tax deduction?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial & Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Powell, OH at Ronald K. Nims
Update Your Profile
If your talking about lowering your real estate taxes hire a lawyer, if you're talking about deducting property taxes on your income tax return, go to a CPA.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2015 at 10:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters