QUESTION

Why does the state take my back pay child support when he file his income tax?

Asked on Mar 15th, 2013 on Taxation - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Tax Law Attorney serving Greenwood Village, CO at ColoTech, LLC
Update Your Profile
It's a way to get deadbeats to pay.
Answered on Mar 17th, 2013 at 8:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters