QUESTION

Will I have to pay federal income taxes on my social security benefits? How?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2015 on Taxation - Michigan
More details to this question:
Are social security benefits taxable?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Commercial & Bankruptcy Law Attorney serving Powell, OH at Ronald K. Nims
Update Your Profile
A portion of SSI is taxable if you have other income.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2015 at 1:47 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, most of them.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2015 at 9:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters