QUESTION

With a Inc business can I have employees?

Asked on Sep 09th, 2012 on Taxation - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

5 ANSWERS

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Yes.
Answered on May 22nd, 2013 at 4:13 AM

Report Abuse
Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Lisle, IL at Mankus & Marchan, Ltd.
Update Your Profile
Yes.
Answered on May 22nd, 2013 at 4:12 AM

Report Abuse
You can have employees of a corporation (Inc.) or any other type of business.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2012 at 4:54 PM

Report Abuse
Elder Law Attorney serving Hollister, CA at Charles R. Perry
Update Your Profile
Yes, an incorporated business can have employees.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2012 at 4:54 PM

Report Abuse
Tax Law Attorney serving Greenwood Village, CO at ColoTech, LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, if you operate a corporation you can have employees.
Answered on Sep 13th, 2012 at 12:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters