QUESTION

Can i sue usps as they systematically threw my 2,500 eddm to trash (have video and proof)

Asked on Mar 30th, 2021 on Torts - Florida
More details to this question:
Usps employees threw my EDDM 2,500 pieces twice. I have proof and caught it on tape too. Bc they have monopoly i will have to close my business because without marketing i have no growth possible. File complaint, spent hours emailing. Post maters know. No one does anything.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly. Lets start with the Postmaster General saw the tape evidence, agreed and the mail carriers at issue were fired and being prosecuted, yes?
Answered on Mar 31st, 2021 at 1:03 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters