QUESTION

If my truck is damage in a car wash over 5000 in damages to paint are they liable for the damages ii have a witness to the truck entering undamaged

Asked on Sep 12th, 2022 on Torts - Michigan
More details to this question:
car wash damage
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
Go back and get photos of the relevant signage at the carwash- posted signs may hurt your case. Otherwise this is a straight negligence action. I suggest you hire counsel for this.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2022 at 7:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters