QUESTION

My ex left fla to do to Denmark now he’s not paying me alimony what can I do

Asked on Dec 23rd, 2019 on Mold Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I depended on that money I’m not well he got everything else I guess he wasn’t happy
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You're going to need to retain a lawyer in Denmark to enforce your alimony Order. 
Answered on Dec 27th, 2019 at 12:55 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters