QUESTION

What is the typical fee to set up asset protection for an average family?

Asked on Jan 04th, 2021 on Asset Protection - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Just looking to protect my family assets from liability
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Short Hills, NJ at Diamond & Diamond, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If you are not looking for a divorce but an estate planning tool to protect assets in the event of death, you are better off speaking with an estate law specialist to discuss options including the use of a  family trust. 
Answered on Jan 05th, 2021 at 7:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters