QUESTION

1. brother sold propery in trust 2 moss ago 2. Has held proceeds for 2 mos. 3. Escrow gace fund to him 4 will not release unless I sign a W9

Asked on Aug 16th, 2015 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You should sign the Form W-9 to get your money.  It's required for tax reporting purposes.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2015 at 10:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters