QUESTION

After draining all of Mamas savings, now she has been put out of her home so it can be rented to repay funds! Can I get a copy of financial docs?

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2012 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Georgia
More details to this question:
Where can a find elder rights, abuse checklist? & mental incompetant rights
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving DeLand, FL
4 Awards
You should seek out an elder law attorney in your area. You may also want to consider contacting Georgia Adult Protective Services at 1-888-774-0152.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2012 at 3:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters