QUESTION

After the age of 25 at what age do i get to go back to court is it under the age of 30 or at age 30?

Asked on Nov 23rd, 2019 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Kentucky
More details to this question:
Hi i'm Sean Jordan Smith and i'm a disabled person with a disability and if i can't afford a lawyer or an attorney is it okay if i can have a lawyer or an attorney to be pointed and provided and to represent me for (FREE) and to let the court judge know that i want to be scheduled to go back to court and to completely removed me away from my mom my gaurdian and away from 1733 sanders lane apartment 1 40216'louisville kentucky and after that i wanna go travel the world and thanks from sean jordan Smith!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You can write a letter to the judge yourself asking to have your rights restored and the guardianship removed.
Answered on Nov 24th, 2019 at 5:05 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters