QUESTION

appeal has been made in a probate case. probate case is finished and final dispensation made. Now there is an appealing for more money from me

Asked on Oct 24th, 2017 on Estate Litigation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You're going to have to bring your documents to an attorney to review.  There isn't enough information here to give any guidance.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters