QUESTION

Are my uncle's supposed to see the will. Their other brother will not let them see it?

Asked on Jul 24th, 2020 on Trusts and Estates - Ohio
More details to this question:
My uncle is selling things out of the home and their is a will in play and no one but the one uncle has seen the will no other siblings have is that legal
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
The will is public record. Call the court and ask for a copy.
Answered on Jul 28th, 2020 at 2:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters