QUESTION

Are our Wills, Declaration of Trust and Durable Power of Attorney that were done in Missouri need to be revised or rewritten since we now reside in Fl

Asked on Nov 10th, 2012 on Estate Planning - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probably. You should have them reviewed by a Florida licensed attorney.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2012 at 5:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters