QUESTION

Can a person change the will after he or she says she is a live and want more money for to be paid after final payment made

Asked on Jan 11th, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Threat was made is that if the payment was not made to the bank like she had ordered, will contact attorney to change the beneficiary name to her nurse name. Death certificate states that she had been dead for almost two months. This is the second time I was told she was dead. Was nominated to be the beneficiary April 18,2013.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I do not understand the question that you are asking.
Answered on Jan 12th, 2017 at 3:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters