QUESTION

can an heir sell a congressional medal of honor?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2012 on Trusts and Estates - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
I don't know why not, provided that heir was given that medal as part of his/her inheritance.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2012 at 6:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters