QUESTION

Can I contest my deceased fathers will on the grounds that he loved my adopted sister as a lover and not as a daughter?

Asked on Jul 27th, 2015 on Estate Planning - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Will filed in Schuylkill County in Pennsylvania.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You should find a lawyer to tell all the intimate details to. If she exercised undue influence or coercion over him, you may have a shot.
Answered on Jul 29th, 2015 at 3:16 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters