QUESTION

Can I dispute a trust. My mom died sister dispurese funds

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2014 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Yes. If I understand correctly your mom died and your sister has not dispursed funds that you believe are owed to you? Thanks,Jon
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2014 at 4:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters