QUESTION

Can I extend the filing of the REPORT AND ACCOUNT IN SETTLEMENT OF ESTATE UNDER SCPA ARTICLE 13?

Asked on Sep 25th, 2012 on Estate Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
I don't have all the credit reports, so I need more time,
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
You can request an extension of time from the Administration Department of the Surrogate Court. Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq.- Upper West Side Lawyer www.upperwestsidelawyer.com
Answered on Oct 30th, 2012 at 11:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters