QUESTION

Can I leave my estate to a local Natural Foods Co-Op? Is it complicated?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2021 on Estate Planning - Oregon
More details to this question:
I am single with no kids
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
You can.  Name them as a beneficiary in your Will.  Include the address and tax identification number to make sure your gift goes to the right Natural Foods Co-Op.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2021 at 5:04 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters