QUESTION

Can I sue my father for taking the money left to me by my mother's life insurance?

Asked on Jul 12th, 2017 on Estate Planning - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Possibly - depends on how the money was handled.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2017 at 10:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters