QUESTION

Can more than one person contain power of attorney over their ill parent?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2014 on Estate Planning - Texas
More details to this question:
For example a son and two daughters.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Attorney serving Dallas, TX
2 Awards
It's possible, but it is a very bad idea.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2014 at 10:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters