QUESTION

Can my brother still use his expired power of attorney to access a bank account?

Asked on Feb 17th, 2016 on Estate Planning - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

If something has expired that means it can not be used.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2016 at 7:06 PM

Report Abuse
No.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2016 at 6:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters