QUESTION

Can my granddaughter sue her father he stold her inheritance

Asked on May 03rd, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My granddaughter father stold her inheritance
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Maybe she can.  What are the facts? 
Answered on May 09th, 2017 at 9:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters