QUESTION

Can the administator of a will have the right to change Benifituary's

Asked on Jun 12th, 2014 on Estate Litigation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
General answer would be no. Can you provide me with some more detail? Thanks,Jon
Answered on Jun 12th, 2014 at 8:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters