QUESTION

Can the owner of a document that was notarized, call his attorney and verbally void such document?

Asked on May 04th, 2016 on Estate Litigation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
A written document should be cancelled in writing, if applicable.
Answered on May 04th, 2016 at 5:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters