QUESTION

Can we sue if later we come to find that there were stocks and shares missing that she did not show?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2015 on Estate Planning - Nevada
More details to this question:
An executor of a living trust distributes everything equally and we signed the release.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV
3 Awards
It depends how the release is worded. You should have an attorney review the release. This is opinion is solely based upon the facts presented in the inquiry. Additional facts may be important and may change the analysis. If you are uncertain, seek legal counsel. We are not your attorneys. This answer is being offered to assist you in determining if you need to retain legal counsel to assist you, not to resolve your issue through an email inquiry.
Answered on Aug 25th, 2015 at 9:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters