QUESTION

Can you practice law in Shelby county Tennessee, Memphis Tennessee

Asked on Jul 15th, 2017 on Estate Planning - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Need a lawyer who is license in Shelby County Tennessee, Memphis, Tennessee but does not reside the rest.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to go online yourself and do the research to find such an attorney.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2017 at 12:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters