QUESTION

Child of 25 died. Less than 2000 in bank. Many medical bills that total over 20000 dollars.Car worth less 200 dollars. Cheapest way settle estate?

Asked on Aug 19th, 2011 on Trusts and Estates - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV
2 Awards
You can do a set aside.  I recommend contacting an attorney to help you do this.  Unfortunately, it will most likely cost you the amount in the estate.
Answered on Oct 24th, 2011 at 3:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters