QUESTION

conservator fraud posing as a guardian for an adult in Michigan

Asked on May 19th, 2019 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Michigan
More details to this question:
Adult relative has a conservator and they are blocking reports to him posing as his guardian.. the bank account has down that he has a guardian. he is his own gaurdian
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
A conservator is a guardian of the estate.
Answered on May 20th, 2019 at 5:06 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters