QUESTION

Do financial powers of attorney have to be notarized and witnessed?

Asked on Apr 06th, 2015 on Estate Planning - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV
3 Awards
In Nevada, a power of attorney needs to be notarized.
Answered on Apr 07th, 2015 at 3:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters