QUESTION

do I need an attorney if I received a letter to appear for an show cause for non payment of court fee's ? I live more than 600 miles away.

Asked on Aug 17th, 2016 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
You could call the court and ask if you could make a payment plan to pay the fees.  
Answered on Aug 19th, 2016 at 7:47 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters