QUESTION

do i need an attorney in SC for refinancing my mortgage; i did not see a legal topic listed above which pertained to my question so i used oe arbitra

Asked on Jul 09th, 2012 on Trusts and Estates - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
You do not need a lawyer to refinance, but you may want one to review the documentation.
Answered on Jul 09th, 2012 at 2:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters