QUESTION

do i receive my deceased fathers A part of the trust fund

Asked on Jul 17th, 2013 on Estate Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
My dad has passed, am I entitled to his A part of the family trust fund.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
This will depend on the wording of the trust agreement. You should have this reviewed by a qualified estate attorney. Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq.- Upper West Side Estate Lawyer www.upperwestsidelawyer.com
Answered on Jul 22nd, 2013 at 1:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters