QUESTION

Does a child (under 18 years old) receive a Notice of Change of Trust as required by the California probate code?

Asked on Sep 30th, 2015 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would send notice to the child and the child's legal guardian separately.  -John
Answered on Oct 14th, 2015 at 7:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters