QUESTION

Does someone receive a percentage of a trust fund if they are managing that trust fund for a disabled relative and what is the percentage?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2017 on Estate Planning - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It would depend on the terms of the trust.
Answered on May 03rd, 2017 at 7:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters