QUESTION

Estate left after death, someone moved in, sold to squatter in Costa Rica.

Asked on Oct 28th, 2016 on Estate Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assuming that the land is in Costa Rica, you would need to consult with an attorney in Costa Rica to ask what the laws are for that country.
Answered on Oct 29th, 2016 at 6:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters