QUESTION
Estate Planning and revocable trust for senior. How much to set up, how long to finalize ?
Asked on Aug 13th, 2020 on Estate Planning - Florida
More details to this question:
want to have revocable trust , estate planiing set up and looking for costs involved.
1 ANSWER
2 Awards
This varies not only with the attorney and the location but also with other factors not mentioned (such as whether you want to plan for your retirement years or just for your death). For an elder law attorney near you, please see the website of the National Academy of Elder Law Attorneys (www.naela.org).
Answered on Aug 14th, 2020 at 5:20 AM
This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.