QUESTION

Executor of estate is taking excessive amount of money as well as not giving any information pertaining to the estate.

Asked on Mar 31st, 2017 on Estate Litigation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
This isn't enough informaiton to give you any type of answer to your question.  Please contact an attorney.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2017 at 2:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters