QUESTION

Good morning my mother just past yesterday morning she has her will and info with mountjoy attorney office and they are closed how can I get this info

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - Florida
More details to this question:
We need to find the will and power of attorney for Leslie dinerstein
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Look them up on the Floridabar.org website to see their contact information. You are going to have to locate the original or a copy of the will to prove the contents.  Also, see if they have another attorney who is handling the files and check with the Florida Bar website. 
Answered on Jun 06th, 2017 at 2:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters