QUESTION

grandmas estate and executors not doing their job or what exactly is their job we feel we need more money answers. theres no accountablity

Asked on Apr 19th, 2018 on Estate Planning - California
More details to this question:
My grandma passed, there is money missing. No records of where $600,000.00 went. NO records of her investment accounts, her and her sister had them. NO records of anything. They dont ask, they dont tell, we are just screwed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Is there a probate proceeding pending for this estate?  There should be an accounting filed with the court.  Contact an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Apr 27th, 2018 at 1:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters