QUESTION

Has a trustee to my moms will with stocks,and property and a special needs trust set up for a sibling how long do I have legally to sell property

Asked on Apr 10th, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
And liquidate all assets from time of death. Problems with siblings they have lawyers now.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
The facts of your case are unclear and I'm not able to give a response.  I'm not sure if there is a living trust or will and who the trustee is.  It may also depend on the terms of the trust.  I suggest that you contact an attorney.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2017 at 2:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters