QUESTION

have a trust and am leaving any cash let for my cousins, I just discovered I left one of my cousins out of the list, Do I need to see a lawyer again

Asked on May 22nd, 2015 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
to have the name listed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would go to see the lawyer again to get that cousin included correctly by way of trust amendment.  -John
Answered on May 26th, 2015 at 6:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters