QUESTION

Hello my name is Katie Peters and I was wondering how to get a garednatlitem for my daughter zoey

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2017 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Hi Katie.  I don't think question can easily be answered in the forum.  Guardians are typically appointed by the court after presentation and consideration of a petition filed by someone who has an interest in the person.  That process is generally not something you can do on your own.  I encourage you to contact a local attorney, share the details of your situation and get some specific advice. 
Answered on Jan 30th, 2017 at 9:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters