QUESTION
Help me get off a guardian
Asked on Feb 28th, 2021 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
She not so ng her jobs right I rether take care of my own money or my mom be mine
1 ANSWER
2 Awards
You can write to the court and ask to have someone investigate the situation and possibly replace or remove the guardian.
Answered on Mar 01st, 2021 at 5:15 AM
This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.