QUESTION

hi, im 17 and i am want to know what the laws are of my trust fund.

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2013 on Trusts and Estates - Kentucky
More details to this question:
I have about 75,000 dollars in a trust fund and I am wandering what the laws are of the trust fund. Like how old I have to be to get my money, if when I am 18 I get my money that day or if I have to go to court and wait? What do I have to do? Please help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Joseph Pippen
The trust document will spell ou the terms,conditions, and time lines of your distribution.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2013 at 3:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters